Legal notice

Bezzia belongs to the portal network News Blog, owned by the company AB Internet Networks 2008 SL, CIF: B85537785, with address at C / Mirasierra 14-1 2º B, 28410 Manzanares el Real, Spain.

You can contact at:

  • said postal address
  • the email contact (at) blog (point) com
  • the phone (+34) 902 909 238
  • this contact form

Privacy Policy

Responsible for the treatment

Contact details of the person in charge: Miguel Ángel Gaton with contact email miguel (at) actualityblog (dot) com

Your data protection rights

How to exercise your rights: You can send a written communication to the registered office of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL or to the email address indicated in the heading of this legal notice, including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document, to request the exercise of the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data: you can ask AB Internet Networks 2008 SL if this company is treating your data.
  • Right to request rectification (in case they are incorrect).
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment, in which case they will only be kept by AB Internet Networks 2008 SL for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to object to treatment: AB Internet Networks 2008 SL will stop processing the data in the way you indicate, unless for compelling legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims they have to continue to be processed.
  • Right to data portability: in case you want your data to be processed by another firm, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL will facilitate the portability of your data to the new manager.
  • Right to erasure of data: and except legal imperative they will be deleted after your confirmation.

Models, forms and more information about your rights: Official website of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection

Possibility of withdrawing consent: In the event that you have granted consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

How to complain to the Control Authority: If you consider that there is a problem with the way AB Internet Networks 2008 SL is handling your data, you can direct your claims to the Security Manager of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL (indicated above) or to data protection authority that corresponds, being the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, the one indicated in the case of Spain.

Right to be forgotten and access to your personal data

At all times, you will have the right to review, recover, anonymize and / or delete, in whole or in part, the data stored on the Website. You just have to send an email to contacto@actualidadblog.com and request it.

Data Storage

Disaggregated data: The disaggregated data will be kept without a deletion period.

Data of the subscribers to the feed by e-mail: From the moment the user subscribes until they unsubscribe.

Subscribers' data to the newsletter: From the moment the user subscribes until they unsubscribe.

User data uploaded by AB Internet Networks 2008 SL to pages and profiles in social networks: From the moment the user offers their consent until they withdraw it.

Data security and secrecy

AB Internet Networks 2008 SL is committed to the use of data, to respect their confidentiality and to use them in accordance with their purpose, as well as to comply with their obligation to keep them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of Royal Decree 1720 / 2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the development of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data.

You guarantee that the personal data provided through the forms are true, being obliged to communicate any changes to them. Likewise, you guarantee that all the information provided corresponds to your real situation, that it is up-to-date and accurate.

In addition, you must keep your data updated at all times, being solely responsible for the inaccuracy or falsity of the data provided and for the damages that may be caused by this to AB Internet Networks 2008 SL as the owner of this website, or to third parties due to use of said.

Security breaches

AB Internet Networks 2008 SL adopts reasonably adequate security measures to detect the existence of viruses, brute force attacks and code injections.

However, you must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems. (software and hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

Despite this, to try guarantee the security and privacy of your personal data, the website has an active security surveillance system that reports on each user activity and possible breaches in the security of user data.

If any breach is detected, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL undertakes to inform users within a maximum period of 72 hours.

What information we collect from users and what we use it for

All products and services offered on the website refer to contact forms, comment forms and forms to make user registrations, newsletter subscription and / or purchase orders.

This website always requires the prior consent of users to process their personal data for the purposes indicated.

You have the right to revoke your prior consent at any time.

Record of data processing activities

Web and hosting:  The website has an SSL TLS v.1.2 encryption that allows the secure sending of personal data through standard contact forms, hosted on the servers that AB Internet Networks 2008 SL has contracted from Occentus Networks.

Data collected through the web: The personal data collected will be subject to automated processing and incorporated into the corresponding files owned by AB Internet Networks 2008 SL.

  • We will receive your IP, which will be used to verify the origin of the message in order to offer you information, protection against SPAM comments and to detect possible irregularities (for example: opposite parties of the same case write on the website from the same IP), thus as data related to your ISP.
  • Likewise, you can provide us with your data through email and other means of communication indicated in the contact section.

Feedback Form: On the web there is the possibility that users leave comments on the site's publications. There is a cookie that stores the data provided by the user so that they do not have to re-enter them on each new visit and also the email address, name, website and IP address are collected internally. The data is stored on Occentus Networks servers.

User Registration: They are not allowed unless expressly requested.

Purchase form: To access the products and services offered in our online stores, the user has a purchase form subject to the contracting conditions specified in our policy where contact and payment information will be required. The data is stored on Occentus Networks servers.

We collect information about you during the checkout process in our store. This information may include, and not only this, your name, address, email, telephone, payment details and others necessary to process your orders.

The management of this data allows us to:

  • Send you important information about your account / order / service.
  • Respond to your requests, complaints and requests for reimbursement.
  • Process payments and avoid fraudulent transactions.
  • Configure and manage your account, give you technical and customer service, and verify your identity.

Additionally, we may also collect the following information:

  • Location and traffic data (including IP address and browser) if you place an order, or if we need to estimate taxes and shipping costs based on your location.
  • Product pages visited and content viewed while your session is active.
  • Your comments and product reviews if you choose to leave them.
  • Shipping address if you ask for shipping costs before making the purchase while your session is active.
  • Essential cookies to keep track of the contents of your cart while your session is active.
  • Email and password of your account to allow you to access your account, if you have one.
  • If you create an account, we will save your name, address and telephone number, to use them in your future orders.

Newsletter subscription forms: AB Internet Networks 2008 SL uses the Sendgrid, Feedburner or Mailchimp newsletter delivery service, which stores your email data, name and acceptance of the subscription. You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time through a specific link located at the bottom of each shipment you receive

E-mail: Our email service provider is Sendgrid.

Instant messaging:  AB Internet Networks 2008 SL does not provide service through instant messaging such as WhatsApp, Facebook Messenger or Line.

Payment service providers: Through the web, you can access, through links, to third-party websites, such as PayPal o Stripe, to make payments for the services provided by AB Internet Networks 2008 SL. At no time does AB Internet Networks 2008 SL personnel have access to the bank details (for example, the credit card number) that you provide to said third parties.

Content embedded from other websites

Articles on the web can include embedded content (eg videos, images, articles, etc.). The content embedded from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account or are connected to that website.

Other services: Certain services provided through the website may contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of personal data. It is essential to read and accept it prior to requesting the service in question.

Purpose and legitimation: The purpose of processing this data will only be to provide you with the information or services that you request.

Social Networks

Presence in networks: AB Internet Networks 2008 SL has profiles on some of the main social networks on the Internet.

Purpose and legitimation: The treatment that AB Internet Networks 2008 SL will carry out with the data within each of the aforementioned networks will be, at most, the one that the social network allows to the corporate profiles. Thus, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL may inform, when the law does not prohibit it, its followers by any means that the social network allows about its activities, presentations, offers, as well as providing personalized customer service.

Data extraction: In no case will AB Internet Networks 2008 SL extract data from social networks, unless the user's consent is specifically and expressly obtained to do so.

Rights: When, due to the very nature of social networks, the effective exercise of the data protection rights of the follower is subject to the modification of the personal profile of this, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL will help and advise you to that end to the extent of its possibilities.

Processors outside the EU

Email. AB Internet Networks 2008 SL e-mail service is provided using Sendgrid services.

Social networks. AB Internet Networks 2008 SL makes use of the American social networks YouTube, Facebook, Twitter, Instagram, Pinterest, Flipboard to whom an international transfer of data is made, of an analytical and technical nature in relation to the website being on its servers in the that AB Internet Networks 2008 SL treats the data that, through them, users, subscribers or navigators deliver to the firm AB Internet Networks 2008 SL or share with it.

Payment providers. So that you can pay through PayPal o Stripe, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL will send the strictly necessary data of those to these payment processors for the issuance of the corresponding payment request.

Your information is protected according to our privacy and cookies policy. By activating a subscription or providing your payment information, you understand and accept our privacy and cookies policy.

You will always have the right to access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability and forgetting your data.

From the moment you register as a user on this website, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL has access to: Username and email, IP address, postal address, ID / CIF and payment information.

In any case, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL reserves the right to modify, at any time and without prior notice, but informing, the presentation and configuration of the website such as this legal notice.

Commitments and obligations with our users

Access and / or use of this website attributes to whoever performs it the condition of user, accepting, from this moment, fully and without reservation, this legal notice in relation to certain services and contents of the website.

In the use of this website, the user agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal or prevent , in any case, the normal use of the web.

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy describes how we collect, store or use the information that we collect through the different services or pages available on this site. It is important that you understand what information we collect and how we use it since access to this site implies acceptance of our privacy policy.

Cookies

You can see all the information regarding our cookies policy in the following link.

Legal responsibility for the content

The site contains texts prepared for merely informative or informative purposes that may not reflect the current state of legislation or jurisprudence and that refer to general situations, so its content can never be applied by the user to specific cases.

The opinions expressed in them do not necessarily reflect the views of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL.

The content of the articles published on the site cannot be considered, in any case, a substitute for legal advice.

The user must not act on the basis of the information contained in the site without first resorting to the corresponding professional advice.

Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights

By means of these General Conditions, no intellectual or industrial property rights are assigned to the portal or to any of its component elements, the reproduction, transformation, distribution, public communication, making available to the public, extraction, reuse, being expressly prohibited to the User. forwarding or use of any nature, by any means or procedure, of any of them, except in cases where it is legally permitted or authorized by the holder of the corresponding rights.

The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing without exhaustive character the text, images, designs, software, contents (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of the same), audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, copyrights and other legitimate rights registered, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain.

In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights due to the introduction of certain content on the site, they must notify AB Internet Networks 2008 SL of said circumstance, indicating:

  • Personal data of the owner of the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in case the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.

Indicate the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the site, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

Regulations and conflict resolution

The present conditions of use of the site are governed in each and every one of its extremes by Spanish law. The language of writing and interpretation of this legal notice is Spanish. This legal notice will not be filed individually for each user but will remain accessible through the Internet on the web.

Users may submit to the Consumer Arbitration System of which AB Internet Networks 2008 SL will be a part to resolve any controversy or claim derived from this text or from any activity of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL, except to resolve those conflicts that cause the development of an activity that requires membership, in which case the user must go to the corresponding body of the appropriate bar association.

Users who have the status of consumers or users as defined by Spanish regulations and reside in the European Union, if they have had a problem with an online purchase made to AB Internet Networks 2008 SL, to try to reach an out-of-court agreement can go to Online Dispute Resolution Platform, created by the European Union and developed by the European Commission under the Regulation (EU) 524 / 2013.

Provided that the user is not a consumer or user, and when there is no rule that obliges otherwise, the parties agree to submit to the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid capital, as this is the place of conclusion of the contract, expressly waiving any another jurisdiction that may correspond to them.

What we expect from users

The access and / or use of this to whoever performs the condition of User, accepting, from this moment, fully and without any reservation, this legal notice, as well as the particular conditions that, where appropriate, complement it, in relationship with certain services and contents of the portal.

The user is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with AB Internet Networks 2008 SL. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and content without violating current legislation, good faith and public order. The use of the website for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website is prohibited. Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:

  • Its reproduction, distribution or modification, in whole or in part, unless it has the authorization of its legitimate owners.
  • Any violation of the rights of the provider or the legitimate owners.
  • Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

External links

The pages of the website provide links to other own websites and content that is owned by third parties, manufacturers or suppliers.

The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links and knowing our products, although AB Internet Networks 2008 SL is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the user by accessing said links.

The user who intends to establish any technical link device from his website to the portal must obtain the prior written authorization of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL.

The establishment of the link does not imply in any case the existence of relations between AB Internet Networks 2008 SL and the owner of the site where the link is established, nor the acceptance or approval by AB Internet Networks 2008 SL of its contents or services .

Remarketing

The function of remarketing or from similar AdWords audiences allow us to reach people who have previously visited our website and help them complete their sales process.

As a user, when you enter our website, we will install a remarketing cookie (it can be from Google Adwords, Criteo or other services that offer remarketing).

  • This cookie stores visitor information, such as the products that they have visited or if they have abandoned the shopping cart.
  • When the visitor leaves our website, the remarketing cookie continues in their browser.

Other conditions of use of this website

The user undertakes to make diligent use of the website and the services accessible from it, in full compliance with the Law, good customs and this legal notice.

Likewise, it undertakes, unless prior, express and written authorization of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL to use the information contained in the website, exclusively for your information, not being able to directly or indirectly carry out commercial exploitation of the contents to which it has access.

This site stores a data file related to the comments sent to this site. You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition by sending an email to the address contact (at) actualblog (dot) com.

This site, the associated domains and the ownership of the content belong to AB Internet Networks 2008 SL.

This website contains hyperlinks that lead to other websites managed by third parties outside our organization. AB Internet Networks 2008 SL does not guarantee nor is it responsible for the content that is collected on said web pages.

Unless express, prior and written authorization of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL, reproduction, except for private use, transformation, and in general any other form of exploitation, by any procedure, of all or part of the contents of this website.

It is strictly prohibited to carry out, without the prior consent of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL, any manipulation or alteration of this website. Consequently, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL will assume no responsibility derived, or that could arise, from said alteration or manipulation by third parties.

ARCO rights exercise

You can exercise, with respect to the data collected, the rights recognized in Organic Law 15/1999, of access, rectification or cancellation of data and opposition. For this reason I inform you that you can exercise these rights by means of a written and signed request that you can send, together with a photocopy of your ID or equivalent identification document, to the postal address of AB Internet Networks 2008 SL or by email, attached a photocopy of ID to: contact (at) actualityblog (dot) com. Before 10 days we will respond to your request to confirm the execution of the right that you have requested to exercise.

Exclusion of guarantees and responsibility

AB Internet Networks 2008 SL does not grant any guarantee nor is it liable, in any case, for damages of any kind that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web or its services and contents;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • Illegal, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.

AB Internet Networks 2008 SL is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

European platform for online dispute resolution

The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution platform that is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/. Consumers will be able to submit their claims through the online dispute resolution platform

Applicable law and jurisdiction

In general, the relations between AB Internet Networks 2008 SL with the users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction.

We will always be reachable: Our contact

In case any user has any doubt about these legal conditions or any comment about the portal, please go to contact (at) actualblog (dot) com.

Our privacy policy describes how we collect, store or use the information that we collect through the different services or pages available on this site. It is important that you understand what information we collect and how we use it since access to this site implies acceptance of our privacy policy.

Acceptance and consent

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment thereof by AB Internet Networks 2008 SL, in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

Commercial post office

In accordance with current legislation, AB Internet Networks 2008 SL does not perform SPAM practices, therefore it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the User has the possibility of giving their express consent to receive our Newsletter / bulletin, regardless of the commercial information specifically requested.